AK24106235

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2024 at approximately 0109 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Alexander Otto operated a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Alexander was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial facility for DUI. Bail was set at release on recognizance.

Posted on 10/17/2024 3:16:51 AM by DPS\cjkopy