AK24106269

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2024 at approximately 0751 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call from Three Bears’ employees that an intoxicated male was sitting in the driver seat of a vehicle with the engine running in the parking lot of the KGB Three Bears. After an investigation, it was determined the driver, 42-year-old Jason Hawkins, was too intoxicated to be driving while under the influence of alcohol. Jason was arrested for DUI and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial.  

Posted on 10/17/2024 11:35:25 AM by DPS\jflloyd