AK24106288

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2024 at approximately 0858 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle theft near Mile 19 of KGB Rd. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a white 1987 Dodge pickup, 1018DS, was taken from the property. The vehicle was later located and recovered. Two generators and other property items were recovered from the vehicle as well. Individuals with any information regarding this incident are encouraged to contact AST. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 10/17/2024 11:49:32 AM by DPS\fjparker