AK24106292

Location: Stebbins
Type: ATV Theft

Dispatch Text:

On October 21, 2024, AST completed an ATV theft investigation. On October 16, 2024 at about 2100 hours, Kibbie Tom (19 yoa of Stebbins) and Kiana Washington (18 yoa of Stebbins) stole at 2024 Honda Rancher ATV valued at $11000 from a property in Stebbins. Washington and Tom were stopped by the village police officer in Saint Michael at about 2330 hours on the same night. Both were detained and the ATV was recovered by the owner. Tom is charged with Vehicle Theft 2 and Violating Conditions of Release in two open criminal cases. Kiana Washington is charged with Vehicle Theft in the 2nd Degree. 

Posted on 10/21/2024 8:27:52 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment