AK24106314

Location: Wasilla
Type: Stolen Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2024 at approximately 0921 hours, AST received a report of a stolen 2015 Silver Jeep Cherokee from 3300 N Bald Eagle Drive, Wasilla AK. Upon investigation the Jeep was located on the corner of E Tattler Drive and N Snow Goose Dr. (approximately a minute from the residence) unoccupied. The Jeep had a cut tow strap coming the rear of the vehicle and the plastic cowling around the gear shift had been removed and used to take it out of park. Investigation still ongoing for further suspects and leads. 

Posted on 10/17/2024 5:28:10 PM by DPS\ddbeaver