AK24106431
Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Failure to clean Bear Bait station
Dispatch Text:
On October 17, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Kevin Kean, 30 YOA of Eagle River, for Failure to Clean Bear Bait Station. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 10/17/2024 3:26:41 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers