AK24106736
Location: Togiak
Type: Theft, non -vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 10/18/24 at approximately 11:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft. Two boat motors were stolen from boats on the Togiak River. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/21/2024 10:28:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment