AK24106872

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/24 at approximately 1920 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of Wasilla-Fishhook. Investigation revealed that the driver, identified as Amanda Stoltze age (33) of Wasilla, was driving with a revoked license. Subsequent investigation revealed that Amanda had been advised of her revocation and has had prior convictions of DWLR in the past 10 years. AST issued Amanda a criminal citation with a future court date and time.

Posted on 10/19/2024 5:51:19 AM by DPS\jlfiaai