AK24106942

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault IV/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/2024 at approximately 2139 hours, MATCOM received a request for a welfare check on a male near Hollywood Road and Eider Circle. AST contacted Evgenia Reutov, age 45 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed Reutov caused reckless physical injury to a family member. Reutov was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was remanded on a charge of Assault in the 4th degree per Domestic Violence and held on no bail.

Posted on 10/19/2024 12:08:06 AM by DPS\nlhenderson