AK24106980
Location: Willow
Type: Asasult
Dispatch Text:
On 10/19/2024 at approximately 0230 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on Long Lake Rd in Willow. The investigation relieved Darleene Borchardt, age 31 of Willow committed the offense of assault in the fourth-degree domestic violence by placing a family member in fear of being injured. She was transported to Matsu pre-trial where she was remanded with no bail.
Posted on 10/19/2024 5:08:59 AM by DPS\kchaley