AK24107000

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC - Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 10-19-24 Delta Junction AST received a report of motor vehicle collision near milepost 1409 of the Alaska Hwy. A Black Gold Truck struck a juvenile bison while traveling south. The juvenile bison had to be dispatched and a charity was called.

Posted on 10/19/2024 1:30:54 PM by DPS\cihudson