AK24107012

Location: Dillingham
Type: Liquor Laws

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/24 at approximately 14:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Liquor Law Violation. Troopers responded to Bristol Bay Air and confiscated 27 liters of R&R whiskey and 12 bottles of Modelo beer. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 10/21/2024 10:32:04 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment