AK24107036

Location: Chignik
Type: Suspicious Circumstances [SUSP]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/19/2024 at approximately 10:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Chignik. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 10/23/2024 10:02:03 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment