AK24107067

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Failure to clean Bear Bait station

Dispatch Text:

On October 19, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Jeremy Dowling-Wise 37 YOA of Anchorage, for Failure to Clean Bear Bait Station. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 10/22/2024 12:34:06 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers