AK24107171
Location: Chiniak
Type: Theft [THEF]
Dispatch Text:
On 10/19/2024 at approximately 18:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft in the village of Chiniak. A Stihl 660 chainsaw was stolen from a local residence. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/23/2024 10:02:40 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment