AK24107208

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 3, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On October 19, 2024, AST responded to a disturbance in Stebbins at about 1830 hours. Investigation determined that Shane A. Mike (23 yoa of Kotlik) assaulted a 23 yoa woman by strangulation.  Through investigation, AST also determined Mike reportedly committed other DV assaults via strangulation on the same victim in August, 2024 and another assault one week prior. AST arrested Mike for two counts of Assault in the 3rd Degree and two counts of Assault in the 4th Degree. 

Posted on 10/21/2024 11:35:42 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment