AK24107220

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC - Fatal

Dispatch Text:

On 10/19/2022 at approximately 2050 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on N. Palmer Fishhook Rd. near mile 16. The investigation revealed that the vehicle had driven off the roadway and rolled over. One of the five occupants, an 18-year-old of Wasilla, was pronounced deceased due to injuries. The other four occupants were transported to a local hospital with nonsignificant injuries. AST made NOK notifications, and the investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 10/20/2024 7:07:11 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh