AK24107255

Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/20/2024 at approximately 00:02 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person driving under the influence in the city of Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 28 YOA Luis Lopez of Kodiak for Driving Under the Influence of alcohol.

Posted on 10/23/2024 10:03:56 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment