AK24107316
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 10/20/2024 at approximately 0926 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a business on Seward Meridian Pkwy in Wasilla. Investigation revealed unknown suspect painted swastikas on the building. Anyone with information on this crime is urged to contact Troopers, AK Tips, or Crime Stoppers.
Posted on 10/22/2024 5:04:15 PM by DPS\rranderson