AK24107439

Location: Palmer
Type: Burglary, Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 10/20/2024 at approximately 1930 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Fox Run RV Park in Palmer.  Jeremy Fernandez (34 YOA) was trespassing and attempting to break into several buildings and a vehicle.  Troopers found him nearby in an abandoned cabin and arrested him for Burglary, Trespass, and Disorderly Conduct.  Jeremy was taken to Palmer Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 10/21/2024 4:06:34 AM by DPS\cnfouts