AK24107659

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant and Criminal Trespass II

Dispatch Text:

On 10/21/2024, at approximaltey 1303 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report from Three Bears located on KGB near Vine Road of a male who was trespassing. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Kendel Beasley, age 26 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Kendel was trespassing and had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crime of MIW V. Kendel was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial, where he was remanded and held on a $250 bail.

Posted on 10/21/2024 3:24:02 PM by DPS\hcmckenney