AK24107740

Location: Alakanuk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/21/24 at approximately 13:53 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 10/25/2024 3:54:49 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment