AK24107745
Location: Willow
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 10/21/2024 at approximately 1139 hours, Alaska State Troopers and AK Park Rangers responded to mile 66 Parks Hwy in Willow for a motor vehicle collision. Minor injuries were reported. Icy roads were a factor.
Posted on 10/21/2024 5:37:48 PM by DPS\rranderson