AK24107791

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 10-21-24, Delta Junction AST attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a black Audi sedan for doing 90+ past two trooper vehicles in the opposite lane and then going around a sharp corner at that speed. Delta AST initiated their overhead lights and the driver made the decision to continue his speed and turn off on a side road avoiding AST. Delta AST would like to remind the motoring public driving at excessive speeds with the slick road conditions could lead to a serious accident causing injury/death to yourself, others, as well as totaling your vehicle you are so proud of.

Posted on 10/21/2024 6:36:43 PM by DPS\cihudson