AK24107835

Location: North Pole
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On October 21, 2024, at approximately 2109, AST received a motor vehicle collision report in the area of Lions Rd in the North Pole. Investigation revealed that a single vehicle had hit a mailbox post and caused disabling damage. 

Posted on 10/22/2024 4:41:23 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez