AK24107839

Location: North Pole
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On October 21, 2024, at approximately 2230 hours, AST located a motor vehicle collision at approximately 352 of the Richardson Hwy. Investigation revealed that the vehicle had damaged a DOT sign. 

Posted on 10/22/2024 4:44:45 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez