AK24107853

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV) & Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/21/2024 at approximately 2326 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on Blondell Drive.  Investigation revealed that Jamie Rhodes, 41 YOA of Wasilla, assaulted a family member.  It was also revealed that Jamie had an outstanding warrant for her arrest for failure to remand for the original charges of refusal to submit to a chemical test.  Jamie was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was held without bail.    

Posted on 10/22/2024 3:41:47 AM by DPS\swcorino