AK24107870

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 4 (DV) & Criminal Mischief 5 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2024 at approximately 0059 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on S Big Lake Road.  Investigation revealed that Harkin Dayzie, 38 YOA of Wasilla, had assaulted a family member and damaged mutual property.  Harkin was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where was held without bail.

Posted on 10/22/2024 3:46:11 AM by DPS\swcorino