AK24107883

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault in the 4th Degree x2

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2024 at about 0015 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Delta Junction. Investigation revealed Joseph Tickett, age 25 of Tanacross assaulted a family member and placed a non-family member in fear of injury. Tickett fled the area prior to AST arrival. Charges were filed with the Court and an arrest warrant was granted.

Anyone with information on Tickett's whereabouts are encouraged to contact the Alaska State Troopers at 907-895-4800. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keyword AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip. 

Posted on 10/23/2024 11:04:13 AM by DPS\tmstuart