AK24107894
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWSOL
Dispatch Text:
On 10/22/2024 at 0510 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Jayton Titus. Titus had a "No Bail Serve Time Now" Felony warrant. Titus was placed under arrest without incident and transported to FCC. Titus was additionally charged with driving while revoked.
Posted on 10/22/2024 7:23:31 AM by DPS\hrchurness