AK24107913
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 10/22/2024 at approximately 0739 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 13 Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla for a vehicle v. guardrail collision. No injuries were reported. Black ice was a contributing factor.
Posted on 10/22/2024 5:05:53 PM by DPS\rranderson