AK24107921

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2024 at approximately 0806 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 52 Glenn Hwy in Palmer for a single vehicle rollover. No injuries were reported. Black ice was a contributing factor. 

Posted on 10/22/2024 5:07:06 PM by DPS\rranderson