AK24107932

Location: Saint Michael
Type: MICS and Contributing to Delinquency of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On October 21, 2024, AST responded to the high school in Saint Michael to investigate a report that a volleyball referee provided marijuana to a student athlete during a volleyball tournament on October 19, 2024. AST obtained the names of referee and student.  AST will continue to investigate this case. An updated dispatch will be sent out when charges are filed. 

Posted on 10/22/2024 6:45:31 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment