AK24107944
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 10/22/2024 at approximately 0848 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle collision on Fairview Loop near Well Site Road in Wasilla. No injuries were reported. Black ice was a contributing factor.
Posted on 10/22/2024 5:08:13 PM by DPS\rranderson