AK24108070

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2024 at approximately 2000 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to and address off Sage Road in Wasilla attempting to locate Oleg Zhuchkov, 31 of Wasilla.  Zhuchkov had active warrants for Failure to Appear for Pre-Trial Conference on the O/C of Theft 3, False Information x2, Assault 4, Disorderly Conduct x2, Criminal Trespass 2, and Violation of Conditions of Release. Troopers located Zhuchkov, placing him under arrest without incident. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial facility and held on $750 Cash Appearance bail.

Posted on 11/13/2024 4:59:12 AM by DPS\cjkopy