AK24108104

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV on Law Enforcement

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2024 at approximately 1447 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance at Alaska Select Inn on Bogard Road in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Crystal Baker, age 57 of Wasilla, for Assault IV after she assaulted the responded Trooper. Baker was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $1000 bail. 

Posted on 10/22/2024 5:13:19 PM by DPS\rranderson