AK24108124

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2024 at approximately 1542 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on 5501 N Sandra L Circle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a non-DV Assault occurred. Charges are being forwarded to the Palmer DA Office. 

Posted on 10/22/2024 5:17:57 PM by DPS\rranderson