AK24108129

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2024 at approximately 1313 hours, Court Services Officers with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Brendan Gene Mcdonald, age 27, of Anchorage at the Palmer Courthouse for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for Failing to Appear for Arraignment for the original charge of No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance. Mcdonald was subsequently remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with bail set at $500 cash appearance.  

Posted on 11/18/2024 5:11:42 PM by SOA\cglong