AK24108243

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2024 at approximately 0014 hours, AST received a that Yolanda George (29 YOA) of Wasilla, was violating the conditions of a domestic violence protective order.  Troopers responded and determined that Yolanda had violated the conditions of the protective order and committed a domestic violence assault. She was arrested and transported to Palmer Pretrial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 10/23/2024 4:24:31 AM by DPS\cnfouts