AK24108269
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On October 23, 2024, at approximately 0410, AST responded to the area of Yak Rd for a disturbance report. Investigation revealed that Derrick Holmberg, age 25 of Fairbanks, had damaged property of a domestic partner. Derrick was subsequently arrested for Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree.
Posted on 10/23/2024 10:39:16 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez