AK24108324

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/24 at approximately 1045 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Kristopher Berberich, age 27, of Wasilla on outstanding arrest warrants for Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree and Assault in the Fourth Degree. Berberich was served with the warrants while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $250 cash performance on each warrant.   

Posted on 10/24/2024 9:08:30 AM by DPS\mtshelley