AK24108340

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 11.1.24, at approximately 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Ford Focus on Church Road in Wasilla. During the investigation, it was discovered that the driver, Austin Hulin, age 30, of Wasilla, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest related to the charge of Reckless Endangerment. Further investigation revealed that the passenger, Kirsten Miller, age 28, also from Wasilla, had two outstanding warrants for her arrest for the charges of Reckless Endangerment and DUI. Both individuals were arrested on their warrants and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility for remand.

Posted on 11/1/2024 5:22:02 PM by DPS\makessler