AK24108345
Location: Fairbanks
Type: WARRANT ARREST
Dispatch Text:
On 11/22/2024 Alaska State Troopers contacted Julia Ann Pitka during a traffic stop near the area of Airport Way and Washington Dr. Julia was ultimately arrested for an outstanding warrant for her arrest. Julia was remanded to the custody of the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 11/23/2024 8:11:17 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey