AK24108401

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 AST contacted John Buckwalter during a traffic stop in the Farmers Loop and McGrath Road area. John had an active arrest warrant and was subsequently arrested. He was remanded at FCC without incident.

Posted on 10/27/2024 5:54:46 PM by DPS\atvalcourt