AK24108460

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/24 at approximately 1525 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Jeremy Fernandez, age 34, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree. Fernandez was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $100 cash appearance.   

Posted on 10/24/2024 9:03:06 AM by DPS\mtshelley