AK24108535

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On October 23rd, 2024, at approximately 1445 hours, AST received a report of a vandalism occurring at 7 Gables Gradelle. The Caller reported that Jordan H. Williams recently stayed there and damaged the room he was staying in prior to checking out. The damage is estimated to be over $1000. Investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 10/24/2024 7:26:03 AM by DPS\pptesta