AK24108544
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/31/2024 a Trooper was on routine patrol and identified Gregory Williams at the Circle K on Peger Road. The Trooper confirmed Williams had an active warrant for his arrest. Williams was arrested at 0609 hours without incident and transported to FCC.
Posted on 12/31/2024 7:01:17 AM by DPS\hrchurness