AK24108558

Location: Glennallen
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/24 at approximately 1701 hours, Glennallen AST received a 911 open line with sounds of a disturbance in the background. AST and VPSOs responded to the residence near mile 5.5 of the Old Edgerton Hwy. Investigation revealed Kristina Woods, age 39, of Kenny Lake assaulted someone in the residence. She was arrested for assault 4 DV and transported to the Glennallen Trooper Post pending arraignment.

Posted on 10/24/2024 12:07:37 PM by DPS\jcsomerville