AK24108569

Location: Selawik
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/24 at approximately 10:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of Destruction/Damage/ Vandalism. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 35 YOA Matthew Hanshaw of Selawik for Criminal Mischief 3 and Violating Conditions of his Release.

Posted on 10/30/2024 12:14:10 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment