AK24108602

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On October 23rd, 2024, at approximately 1634 hours Fairbanks AST received a report of an assault in the area of Chena Pump Road. Investigation lead to the arrest of James Eggers for two counts of assault in the fourth degree. He was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 10/24/2024 1:38:38 AM by DPS\bbschwarz